Alex Straiker | Neuroscience, GPCRs, Cannabinoids | | 1996 | 1999 | Jane M. Sullivan (grad student), Greg Maguire (grad student) |
Brian A. Baldo | | | 1992 | 1998 | George F. Koob (grad student) |
Peter Todd | | | | | Ron Kuczenski (research assistant), Mark Geyer (research assistant) |
Sila Ultanir | Excitatory synapses | | | | Anirvan Ghosh (post-doc) |
Michael J. Baltzley | Sensory systems | | 2006 | 2008 | William B. Kristan (post-doc) |
Ashley Linder | | | 2011 | 2012 | Stefan Leutgeb (research assistant), Massimo Scanziani (research assistant) |
Zhong-wei Zhang | thalamus, cortex, neural circuit development | | 1991 | 1995 | Darwin K. Berg (post-doc) |
Jeffrey E. Dahlen | | | 2012 | | Takaki Komiyama (grad student) |
Julie Koenig | learning, memory, place cells, grid cells | | | | Stefan Leutgeb (post-doc) |
Antonia Marin-Burgin | Neuronal circuits | | 2004 | 2007 | Massimo Scanziani (post-doc), William B. Kristan (post-doc) |
Sarah Ruediger | Hippocampus | | | | Massimo Scanziani (post-doc) |
Tim W. Cacciatore | Muscle Tone, Posture, Biomechanics | | 1995 | 1999 | William B. Kristan (grad student), David Kleinfeld (grad student) |
Matthias M. Müller | | | 1995 | 1996 | Steven Hillyard (post-doc) |
Wolfgang Teder-Sälejärvi | visual neuroscience | | | | John J. McDonald (collaborator), Steven Hillyard (post-doc) |
Nima Dehghani | Computational Neuroscience | | | | Anders M. Dale (grad student) |
Diane Whitmer | Cognitive deficits in neurodegenerative disorders | | 2002 | 2005 | David Kleinfeld (grad student) |
Catherine Borden | | | | | Jane M. Sullivan (grad student) |
Amy F. Arnsten | prefrontal cortex, neuromodulators | | 1976 | 1982 | David S. Segal (grad student) |
Faisal N. Zaidi | Neurosciences | | 2001 | 2008 | Charles S. Zuker (post-doc) |
Teresa M. Esch | | | 1998 | 2001 | William B. Kristan (post-doc) |
Chris Martin Hempel | | | | | Allen I. Selverston (grad student) |
Richard Douglas Fields | neuron-glial interactions, developmental neuroscience, synaptic plasticity | | | | Mark H. Ellisman (grad student) |
Jairaj K. Acharya | lipids, Drosophila, Mouse | | 1992 | 1999 | Charles S. Zuker (post-doc) |
John J. McDonald | Attention, vision, multisensory perpception, executive control | | 1999 | 2000 | Steven Hillyard (post-doc) |
Lidia Szczupak | Leech nervous system, sensory-motor network | | 1990 | 1994 | William B. Kristan (post-doc) |
Chris Braun | | | | | R Glenn Northcutt (grad student) |
Shawn R. Lockery | neural network modeling, behavior | | | | William B. Kristan (grad student) |
Francesco Di Russo | ERPs, perception, cognition, fMRI, Sport, Ageing | | 1998 | 2001 | Steven Hillyard (grad student) |
Roberto Manilow | | | | | |
Nicole A Mercer Lindsay | Motor and pain circuits | | | 2018 | David Kleinfeld (grad student) |
Adina R. Buxbaum | RNA, local translation | | | | Roberto Malinow (post-doc) |
Jacqueline Rose Mosko | | | | | |
Shamit Patel | | | 2010 | 2012 | Stuart Maudsley (grad student) |
Daniela Cassataro | | | 2019 | | Edward M. Callaway (grad student) |
Keng Ioi Vong | | | | | |
Lauren Stanwicks | | | 2021 | | Timothy Q. Gentner (grad student) |
Weronika Matysik | | | | | |
Sadegh Nabavi | | | | | Roberto Malinow (post-doc) |
Wenzhen Chen | hypothalamus, homeostasis | | | | Scott M. Sternson (post-doc) |
Ilya A Verzhbinsky | Human Cortical Neurophysiology | | | | |
Ege Ayse Yalcinbas | | | | | |
Bassam V. Atallah | | | 2006 | 2010 | Jeffry S. Isaacson (grad student) |
Yingcong Li | | | | | |
Emily L. Sylwestrak | synapse formation, gene expression, neural circuits of motivated behavior | | 2005 | 2011 | Anirvan Ghosh (grad student) |
David E. Smith | | | 1997 | 1999 | Greg Maguire (grad student) |
Hanxiong Zhang | | | 2016 | 2017 | Jeffry S. Isaacson (research assistant) |
Maya Sapiurka | memory, spatial memory | | 2011 | 2016 | Larry R. Squire (grad student) |
Goonho Park | Alzheimer's disease, synapse, caspase and APP. | | | | |
Romy V. Spitz, | | | | | April A Benasich (post-doc) |
Agustin Petroni | Cognitive Neuroscience | | 2014 | 2014 | Antigona Martinez (post-doc) |
Sage Ryan Aronson | In Vivo Imaging, Depression | | | | |
Elena A Westeinde | Olfaction, Lateral Entorhinal Cortex, Navigation, Drosophila Central Complex | Department of Neurobiology | 2017 | 2019 | Jeffry S. Isaacson (research assistant) |
James R. Howe VI | Learning and Memory | Neuroscience | 2019 | | Cory M. Root (grad student), Kay M. Tye (grad student) |
Katlyn Marie Monte | | Neuroscience | | | Binhai Zheng (grad student) |
Camilo Jubino Londono | axon regeneration, spinal cord injury | Neuroscience | | | Binhai Zheng (grad student) |
Nathan Gray Hedrick | Synaptic plasticity, dendrites, learning | Neurosciences | 2017 | | Takaki Komiyama (post-doc) |
Louise A Stolz | Clinical neuroscience, behavioral neuroscience, imaging | | | | |
Chimuanya Kween Agba | Spinal cord injury; astrocytes | | | | |